2021 Flag Day Flash - BB-13

2021 Flag Day FlashWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor4100.8002363
2Old Bridge Lightning4100.8002844
3Devil Cats2100.6672026
4Mid Atlantic Shockers Thomas2200.5002924
5SJ Young Guns2100.6671431
6DE Elite Baseball Club2100.6673024
7Blue Sox1200.3332310
8Maryland Crush 2200.5002335
9Billtown Ballers1300.2504222
10Elkridge Hurricanes Green0300.000279
11Scanzano Combat Cubs0300.0004011
Official Schedule (Last updated 06/14/2021 2:56am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Jun 12, 2021
8:00 AMSATB #10Billtown Ballers4SJ Young Guns13
8:00 AMSATB #11Devil Cats7Maryland Crush 5
8:00 AMSATB #13Old Bridge Lightning8Elkridge Hurricanes Green3
10:30 AMSATB #10Billtown Ballers1Blue Sox9
10:30 AMSATB #11Devil Cats17Scanzano Combat Cubs0
10:30 AMSATB #13Old Bridge Lightning7Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor6
1:00 PMSATB #10SJ Young Guns12Mid Atlantic Shockers Thomas3
1:00 PMSATB #11Maryland Crush 4DE Elite Baseball Club5
1:00 PMSATB #13Elkridge Hurricanes Green1Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor11
3:30 PMSATB #10Blue Sox1Mid Atlantic Shockers Thomas9
3:30 PMSATB #11Scanzano Combat Cubs9DE Elite Baseball Club12
QUARTER-FINALS :: Jun 12, 2021
1BYEDevil Cats
QUARTER-FINALS :: Jun 13, 2021
28:00 AMSATB #10SJ Young Guns6Mid Atlantic Shockers Thomas7
38:00 AMSATB #13Old Bridge Lightning13Blue Sox0
48:00 AMSATB #11DE Elite Baseball Club7Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor17
SEMI-FINALS :: Jun 13, 2021
110:30 AMSATB #11Devil Cats2Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor15
210:30 AMSATB #10Mid Atlantic Shockers Thomas5Old Bridge Lightning10
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jun 13, 2021
11:00 PMSATB #11Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor14Old Bridge Lightning6
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Jun 13, 2021
210:30 AMSATB #13Elkridge Hurricanes Green5Billtown Ballers8
11:00 PMSATB #13Maryland Crush 11Scanzano Combat Cubs2
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jun 13, 2021
13:30 PMSATB #13Maryland Crush 15Billtown Ballers9
Pool Play 13

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 3 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!