2021 East Coast Classic 12U - 13U - BB-12

2021 East Coast Classic 12/13WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Delmarva Aces East5001.0002256
2Keystone State Bombers3100.7502044
3Bucks County Generals 12u3100.7503136
4Nova Premier Blue2200.5002829
5Gambrills Athletics 1200.3332927
6Delmarva Aces Coastal1200.3332916
7Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green1200.3333217
8Delaware Rockets2200.5002134
9Scotch Plains Fanwood Raiders White1300.2504414
10Delmarva Aces North1200.3332623
11PG Select0300.0002915
Official Schedule (Last updated 05/22/2021 5:12am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: May 08, 2021
8:30 AM1-Championship FieldScotch Plains Fanwood Raiders White1Keystone State Bombers12
8:30 AM2-Grotto FieldBucks County Generals 12u9Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green3
10:45 AM1-Championship FieldScotch Plains Fanwood Raiders White6Delmarva Aces North16
10:45 AM2-Grotto FieldBucks County Generals 12u9Delaware Rockets7
10:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNova Premier Blue10Delmarva Aces Coastal2
1:00 PM1-Championship FieldKeystone State Bombers14Gambrills Athletics 5
1:00 PM2-Grotto FieldNova Premier Blue0Delmarva Aces East10
1:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsElkridge Hurricanes 12U Green10PG Select9
3:15 PM1-Championship FieldDelmarva Aces North2Gambrills Athletics 14
3:15 PM2-Grotto FieldDelaware Rockets7Delmarva Aces East10
3:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsDelmarva Aces Coastal10PG Select5
QUARTER-FINALS :: May 08, 2021
1BYEKeystone State Bombers
QUARTER-FINALS :: May 09, 2021
28:30 AM2-Grotto FieldDelmarva Aces East14Elkridge Hurricanes 12U Green4
38:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsBucks County Generals 12u13Gambrills Athletics 8
48:30 AM1-Championship FieldNova Premier Blue14Delmarva Aces Coastal4
SEMI-FINALS :: May 09, 2021
110:45 AM1-Championship FieldKeystone State Bombers12Nova Premier Blue5
210:45 AM2-Grotto FieldDelmarva Aces East13Bucks County Generals 12u5
CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 09, 2021
11:00 PM1-Championship FieldKeystone State Bombers6Delmarva Aces East9
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: May 09, 2021
210:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Rockets9PG Select1
11:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsDelmarva Aces North5Scotch Plains Fanwood Raiders White6
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 09, 2021
13:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsScotch Plains Fanwood Raiders White1Delaware Rockets11
Pool Play 12

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 8 seeds will play in Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 seeds in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Good Luck!!!