2021 Wheelhouse Walk Off - BB-12-Minor

2021 Wheelhouse Walk OffWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
112U Peninsula Co Pilots2001.000028
2Mountville Indians2001.000012
3Rawlings A's Prospects2001.000633
4South Jersey Elite Orange2001.0001019
5Diamond Elite 11U2001.0001518
6Broadneck Bruins1100.500316
7Canes Baseball PA1100.5001421
8Potomac Riverdogs1100.5001515
9Delmarva Aces North Black1100.5002316
10WHC Renegades1100.5002511
11Bagel Bombers Willey0200.000198
12Delaware Vipers 12U0200.000197
13Shenandoah Sluggers 12U0200.0002310
14Baseball U Pocono0200.0002718
15Prime Time Aces0200.000341
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/05/2021 12:28am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Apr 24, 2021
9:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldShenandoah Sluggers 12U4Potomac Riverdogs5
9:00 AMSATB #02South Jersey Elite Orange11Delmarva Aces North Black3
9:00 AMSATB #03Mountville Indians10Delaware Vipers 12U0
9:00 AMSATB #10Bagel Bombers Willey012U Peninsula Co Pilots10
11:15 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldShenandoah Sluggers 12U6Rawlings A's Prospects18
11:15 AMSATB #02South Jersey Elite Orange8Canes Baseball PA7
11:15 AMSATB #03Mountville Indians2Broadneck Bruins0
11:15 AMSATB #10Bagel Bombers Willey8Diamond Elite 11U9
1:30 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldPotomac Riverdogs10WHC Renegades11
1:30 PMSATB #02Delmarva Aces North Black13Baseball U Pocono12
1:30 PMSATB #0312U Peninsula Co Pilots18Prime Time Aces0
1:30 PMSATB #10Delaware Vipers 12U7Diamond Elite 11U9
3:45 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldRawlings A's Prospects15WHC Renegades0
3:45 PMSATB #02Canes Baseball PA14Baseball U Pocono6
3:45 PMSATB #03Broadneck Bruins16Prime Time Aces1
ROUND 4 :: Apr 24, 2021
1BYE12U Peninsula Co Pilots
2BYEMountville Indians
3BYERawlings A's Prospects
4BYESouth Jersey Elite Orange
5BYEDiamond Elite 11U
ROUND 4 :: Apr 25, 2021
611:00 AMSATB #03Broadneck BruinsBagel Bombers Willey
711:00 AMSATB #02Canes Baseball PAWHC Renegades
811:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldPotomac RiverdogsDelmarva Aces North Black
QUARTER-FINALS :: Apr 25, 2021
411:00 AMSATB #10ROUND 4 Game 5 WinnerROUND 4 Game 4 Winner
11:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldROUND 4 Game 8 WinnerROUND 4 Game 1 Winner
21:15 PMSATB #02ROUND 4 Game 7 WinnerROUND 4 Game 2 Winner
31:15 PMSATB #03ROUND 4 Game 6 WinnerROUND 4 Game 3 Winner
SEMI-FINALS :: Apr 25, 2021
13:30 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldQUARTER-FINALS Game 4 WinnerQUARTER-FINALS Game 1 Winner
23:30 PMSATB #02QUARTER-FINALS Game 3 WinnerQUARTER-FINALS Game 2 Winner
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Apr 25, 2021
15:45 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldSEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerSEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Apr 25, 2021
21:15 PMSATB #10Shenandoah Sluggers 12UBaseball U Pocono
13:30 PMSATB #10Delaware Vipers 12UPrime Time Aces
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Apr 25, 2021
15:45 PMSATB #10CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerCONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
Pool Play 12

Time Limit 2 HOURS: Play FOUR (4) Pool Games on Friday and Saturday to determine Seeds and Brackets for Sunday. We will take the top 5 Seeds into the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds in the Consolation Bracket for Sunday. Sunday is Single-elimination. Good Luck!!!