2020 Columbus Day Classic - BB-17 and Over

2020 Columbus DayWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1HCYP Raiders 18u5001.0001020
2DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout4100.800913
3Camden Renegades3100.7501320
4Team Clutch2200.500823
5Stahl Post 302200.5001222
6US Elite DE 2022 Windish1200.3331110
7DE Diamond Kings 18U1200.333139
8East Coast Blue Jays1200.333137
9Caribbean Allstars1200.333197
10Jersey Tri Force3100.7502020
11Wicomico Blue Sox1300.2501413
12DE Diamond Kings0300.000194
13Fulton Gators 0300.0002013
Official Schedule (Last updated 07/25/2021 11:14am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 10, 2020
8:00 AMSATB #07Fulton Gators 6Jersey Tri Force10
8:00 AMSATB #06DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout5DE Diamond Kings1
8:00 AMSATB #05Wicomico Blue Sox0East Coast Blue Jays3
10:15 AMSATB #07Fulton Gators 2DE Diamond Kings 18U4
10:15 AMSATB #06DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout1Team Clutch0
10:15 AMSATB #05Wicomico Blue Sox4Camden Renegades6
12:30 PMSATB #07East Coast Blue Jays3Camden Renegades4
12:30 PMSATB #06Jersey Tri Force0Stahl Post 308
12:30 PMSATB #05DE Diamond Kings2US Elite DE 2022 Windish6
2:45 PMSATB #07DE Diamond Kings 18U3HCYP Raiders 18u4
2:45 PMSATB #06Team Clutch10Stahl Post 301
2:45 PMSATB #05Caribbean Allstars5US Elite DE 2022 Windish2
5:00 PMSATB #07Caribbean Allstars2HCYP Raiders 18u5
ROUND 4 :: Oct 10, 2020
1BYEDCP Rawlings 2021 Scout
2BYEHCYP Raiders 18u
3BYECamden Renegades
4BYETeam Clutch
5BYEEast Coast Blue Jays
6BYEDE Diamond Kings 18U
7BYEUS Elite DE 2022 Windish
ROUND 4 :: Oct 11, 2020
88:00 AMSATB #07Caribbean Allstars0Stahl Post 3012
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 11, 2020
48:00 AMSATB #05Team Clutch9East Coast Blue Jays1
110:30 AMSATB #07DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout2Stahl Post 301
210:30 AMSATB #06HCYP Raiders 18u4US Elite DE 2022 Windish2
310:30 AMSATB #05Camden Renegades7DE Diamond Kings 18U2
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 11, 2020
11:00 PMSATB #07DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout5Team Clutch4
21:00 PMSATB #06HCYP Raiders 18u4Camden Renegades3
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 11, 2020
13:30 PMSATB #07DCP Rawlings 2021 Scout0HCYP Raiders 18u3
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 11, 2020
11:00 PMSATB #05Jersey Tri Force6Fulton Gators 5
21:00 PMSATB #08Wicomico Blue Sox8DE Diamond Kings1
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 11, 2020
13:30 PMSATB #05Jersey Tri Force4Wicomico Blue Sox1
Pool Play 18

TWO HOUR TIME LIMIT: WOOD BATS: All teams will play 2 Pool Games on Saturday to determine Seeds And Brackets for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 3 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday. Sunday is Single-Elimination. Good Luck!!!