2020 7th Inning Stretch - BB-15-16

2020 Seventh InningWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Delmarva Aces East 15U6001.0001950
2Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U4200.6672732
3API Academy3110.7002025
4Downriver Hawks 2300.4002437
5Delaware Vipers 3300.5002727
6Collegeville Spiders1500.1673626
7Barnstormers 16U2300.4002820
8Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley0410.1004812
Official Schedule (Last updated 01/22/2021 12:55am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Jul 24, 2020
8:30 AMSATB #05Delaware Vipers 6Collegeville Spiders2
8:30 AMSATB #06Barnstormers 16U1Delmarva Aces East 15U4
8:30 AMSATB #07API Academy3Downriver Hawks 1
3:00 PMSATB #05Delaware Vipers 1Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U6
3:00 PMSATB #06Barnstormers 16U7Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley5
3:00 PMSATB #07API Academy7Collegeville Spiders6
5:30 PMSATB #05Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U3Delmarva Aces East 15U11
5:30 PMSATB #06Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley1Downriver Hawks 19
Jul 25, 2020
8:30 AMSATB #08Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U6Collegeville Spiders3
8:30 AMSATB #06Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley1Delmarva Aces East 15U10
8:30 AMSATB #07API Academy10Delaware Vipers 1
11:00 AMSATB #08Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U7Barnstormers 16U2
11:00 AMSATB #06Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley2API Academy2
11:00 AMSATB #07Downriver Hawks 3Delaware Vipers 2
1:30 PMSATB #08Collegeville Spiders1Barnstormers 16U2
1:30 PMSATB #06Delmarva Aces East 15U7Downriver Hawks 4
SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 26, 2020
28:30 AMSATB #07API Academy3Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U10
111:00 AMSATB #07Delmarva Aces East 15U11Downriver Hawks 10
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 26, 2020
11:30 PMSATB #07Delmarva Aces East 15U7Mid Atlantic Shockers 15U0
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 26, 2020
28:30 AMSATB #06Delaware Vipers 10Mid-Atlantic Shockers Mandley3
111:00 AMSATB #06Barnstormers 16U8Collegeville Spiders11
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 26, 2020
11:30 PMSATB #06Collegeville Spiders3Delaware Vipers 7
Pool Play 16 B

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: "WOOD BATS" Play FOUR (4) Pool Games on Friday  and Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 3 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 2 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!