2020 Bronx Cheer Bash - BB-12

2020 Bronx CheerWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Nor East clippers4001.0001272
2West Chester Dragons NL3100.7502533
3Edge Baseball2200.5001923
4Baldwinsville Swarm2200.5002536
5Millville Lightning 2200.5003127
6KCD FREEDOM1300.2504224
7East Meadow Mustangs 1300.2504513
8Regulators 11U1300.2505324
Official Schedule (Last updated 04/30/2021 11:12pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Aug 14, 2020
9:00 AM1-Championship FieldMillville Lightning 8KCD FREEDOM3
9:00 AM2-Grotto FieldEast Meadow Mustangs 2Baldwinsville Swarm14
9:00 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNor East clippers19Regulators 11U3
11:15 AM1-Championship FieldMillville Lightning 3Edge Baseball4
11:15 AM2-Grotto FieldEast Meadow Mustangs 2West Chester Dragons13
11:15 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNor East clippers19KCD FREEDOM2
1:30 PM1-Championship FieldEdge Baseball3Baldwinsville Swarm5
1:30 PM2-Grotto FieldWest Chester Dragons11Regulators 11U5
Aug 15, 2020
9:00 AM1-Championship FieldEdge Baseball6KCD FREEDOM11
9:00 AM2-Grotto FieldWest Chester Dragons7Baldwinsville Swarm5
9:00 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNor East clippers21Millville Lightning 5
11:15 AM1-Championship FieldEdge Baseball10East Meadow Mustangs 0
11:15 AM2-Grotto FieldWest Chester Dragons2Nor East clippers13
11:15 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsRegulators 11U3Millville Lightning 11
1:30 PM1-Championship FieldKCD FREEDOM8East Meadow Mustangs 9
1:30 PM2-Grotto FieldBaldwinsville Swarm12Regulators 11U13
SEMI-FINALS :: Aug 16, 2020
29:00 AM1-Championship FieldWest Chester Dragons NLEdge Baseball
111:15 AM1-Championship FieldNor East clippersBaldwinsville Swarm
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Aug 16, 2020
11:30 PM1-Championship FieldSEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerSEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Aug 16, 2020
29:00 AM2-Grotto FieldKCD FREEDOMEast Meadow Mustangs
111:15 AM2-Grotto FieldMillville Lightning Regulators 11U
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Aug 16, 2020
11:30 PM2-Grotto FieldCONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerCONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
Pool Play 12 B

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play FOUR (4) Pool Games on Saturday and Sunday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Monday. The top 8 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 7 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Monday.  Monday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!