As the situation surrounding the coronavirus outbreak (officially COVID-19) continues to develop, we wanted to assure you that your health & safety continues to be our biggest priority. In response to the State of Emergency and recomendations of the CDC regarding sporting events we have canceled Tournaments through June 7th.

The office will contact all coaches/admins regarding upcoming tournaments status, rescheduling or credits through email as we continue to monitor the situation and ongoing concerns.

Please do not call the office.

UPDATED TEAM CONTACT RULES 

We will be adopting the updated USSSA policy of banning  “physical contact”  among coaches players etc... The ban is effective immediately, and includes “customary game-related activities” such as pregame and postgame handshakes between teams and coaches, as well as in-game celebrations. “Instead, staff, players and coaches should use verbal queues, such as saying ‘good game,’ without shaking hands, high-fiving or fist-bumping. 

Screamfest Tournament 2019 - BB-14

2019 ScreamfestWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Delco Dragons2001.000312
2Stars Baseball 14u Huller2001.000415
3Bagel Bombers Hocker2001.000412
4TEAM FRANCISCO SELECT2001.000721
5757 Braves1100.50069
6Team MaxBat Black1100.500711
7South Jersey Warriors1100.500711
8HCYP Blue1100.5001112
9West Grove Devils1100.5001315
10Burtonsville Storm1100.5001512
11SJ Young Guns0200.000134
12 Bagel Bombers White0200.000173
13Rising Sun Spartans0200.000192
14Screaming Eagles 14u0200.000207
Official Schedule (Last updated 05/24/2020 2:04pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 26, 2019
8:00 AMSATB #13Bagel Bombers Hocker6Team MaxBat Black2
8:00 AMSATB #14Stars Baseball 14u Huller9 Bagel Bombers White3
8:00 AMSATB #15West Grove Devils7TEAM FRANCISCO SELECT8
8:00 AMSATB #16Burtonsville Storm0Delco Dragons8
10:30 AMSATB #13Bagel Bombers Hocker6Rising Sun Spartans2
10:30 AMSATB #14Stars Baseball 14u Huller6757 Braves1
10:30 AMSATB #15West Grove Devils8HCYP Blue5
10:30 AMSATB #16Burtonsville Storm12Screaming Eagles 14u7
1:00 PMSATB #13Team MaxBat Black9SJ Young Guns1
1:00 PMSATB #14 Bagel Bombers White0South Jersey Warriors8
1:00 PMSATB #15TEAM FRANCISCO SELECT13Rising Sun Spartans0
3:30 PMSATB #13Delco Dragons4SJ Young Guns3
3:30 PMSATB #14HCYP Blue7South Jersey Warriors3
3:30 PMSATB #15757 Braves8Screaming Eagles 14u0
ROUND 4 :: Oct 26, 2019
1BYEDelco Dragons
2BYEStars Baseball 14u Huller
3BYEBagel Bombers Hocker
4BYETEAM FRANCISCO SELECT
5BYE757 Braves
6BYETeam MaxBat Black
ROUND 4 :: Oct 27, 2019
78:00 AMSATB #15South Jersey WarriorsBurtonsville Storm
88:00 AMSATB #16HCYP BlueWest Grove Devils
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 27, 2019
110:30 AMSATB #16ROUND 4 Game 8 WinnerROUND 4 Game 1 Winner
210:30 AMSATB #15ROUND 4 Game 7 WinnerROUND 4 Game 2 Winner
310:30 AMSATB #14ROUND 4 Game 6 WinnerROUND 4 Game 3 Winner
410:30 AMSATB #13ROUND 4 Game 5 WinnerROUND 4 Game 4 Winner
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 27, 2019
11:00 PMSATB #16QUARTER-FINALS Game 4 WinnerQUARTER-FINALS Game 1 Winner
21:00 PMSATB #15QUARTER-FINALS Game 3 WinnerQUARTER-FINALS Game 2 Winner
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 27, 2019
13:30 PMSATB #16SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerSEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 27, 2019
18:00 AMSATB #13SJ Young GunsScreaming Eagles 14u
28:00 AMSATB #14 Bagel Bombers WhiteRising Sun Spartans
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 27, 2019
11:00 PMSATB #13CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerCONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
Pool Play 14

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 10 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!