2019 Columbus Day Tournament - BB-12

2019 Columbus Day WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Diamond State wolfpack4001.0002341
2West Chester Dragons3200.6003243
3Delmarva Aces East3100.7502932
4Mid Atlantic Shockers Walls2100.6671818
5Byron Bombers1200.3332320
6Fielder's Choice 12U1200.3332424
7Stars Baseball Majkowski2200.5001832
8DE Storm Black1300.2504016
9West Chester Dragons 11 NL1200.3331919
10DE Wolfpack McCray0300.0003819
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/22/2019 7:17am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 12, 2019
8:30 AM1-Championship FieldStars Baseball Majkowski3West Chester Dragons6
8:30 AM2-Grotto FieldMid Atlantic Shockers Walls8West Chester Dragons 11 NL6
10:45 AM1-Championship FieldStars Baseball Majkowski5Diamond State wolfpack6
10:45 AM2-Grotto FieldMid Atlantic Shockers Walls5Byron Bombers2
1:00 PM1-Championship FieldWest Chester Dragons 11 NL13DE Wolfpack McCray10
1:00 PM2-Grotto FieldWest Chester Dragons8Delmarva Aces East9
1:00 PMSATB #10Fielder's Choice 12U12DE Storm Black9
3:15 PM1-Championship FieldByron Bombers13DE Wolfpack McCray4
3:15 PM2-Grotto FieldFielder's Choice 12U7Delmarva Aces East9
3:15 PMSATB #10Diamond State wolfpack16DE Storm Black5
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 12, 2019
1BYEMid Atlantic Shockers Walls
2BYEDiamond State wolfpack
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
38:30 AM2-Grotto FieldDelmarva Aces East6Fielder's Choice 12U5
48:30 AM1-Championship FieldByron Bombers5West Chester Dragons14
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
11:00 PM1-Championship FieldMid Atlantic Shockers Walls5West Chester Dragons10
21:00 PM2-Grotto FieldDiamond State wolfpack9Delmarva Aces East8
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 13, 2019
13:15 PM1-Championship FieldWest Chester Dragons5Diamond State wolfpack10
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
110:45 AM2-Grotto FieldWest Chester Dragons 11 NL0DE Storm Black1
210:45 AM1-Championship FieldStars Baseball Majkowski12DE Wolfpack McCray5
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 13, 2019
13:15 PM2-Grotto FieldDE Storm Black1Stars Baseball Majkowski12
Pool Play 10

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!