2019 Columbus Day Tournament - BB-10

2019 Columbus Day WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Canes VA Ruberti4001.000343
2PBC Eagles3100.7501931
3Mid Atlantic Shockers Hastings3100.7501635
4Mount Vernon Patriots 10u2200.5002532
5West Chester Dragons2100.6671923
6Bagel Bombers Mears1200.3333218
7Lionville Hillcats2200.5003641
8Delmarva Aces Coastal1300.2503021
9Bagel Bombers Kastor0300.000350
10Team New Era0300.0004112
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/22/2019 6:56am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 12, 2019
8:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsTeam New Era1Mid Atlantic Shockers Hastings11
8:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes VA Ruberti19Bagel Bombers Kastor0
8:30 AMSATB #10Bagel Bombers Mears4PBC Eagles12
10:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsTeam New Era3PBC Eagles13
10:45 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes VA Ruberti7Delmarva Aces Coastal0
10:45 AMSATB #10Bagel Bombers Mears11Lionville Hillcats8
1:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMid Atlantic Shockers Hastings10Mount Vernon Patriots 10u6
1:00 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldBagel Bombers Kastor0West Chester Dragons8
3:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLionville Hillcats1Mount Vernon Patriots 10u11
3:15 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldDelmarva Aces Coastal7West Chester Dragons8
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 12, 2019
1BYECanes VA Ruberti
2BYEPBC Eagles
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
38:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMid Atlantic Shockers Hastings12Bagel Bombers Mears3
48:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldWest Chester Dragons7Mount Vernon Patriots 10u12
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
11:00 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes VA Ruberti7Mount Vernon Patriots 10u3
21:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsPBC Eagles6Mid Atlantic Shockers Hastings2
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 13, 2019
13:15 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes VA Ruberti10PBC Eagles0
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 13, 2019
110:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsDelmarva Aces Coastal8Bagel Bombers Kastor0
210:45 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldLionville Hillcats17Team New Era8
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 13, 2019
13:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsDelmarva Aces Coastal6Lionville Hillcats15
Pool Play 10

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!