Oktoberfest Tournament 2019 - BB-11

2019 OctoberfestWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1SYA Mets 11U4001.0002136
2Gambrills Athletics 3200.6003448
3South Jersey Elite 11U3100.7502820
4Falls Church Copperheads2200.5002230
5Canes MD-11U2100.6672427
6Legends Baseball Black 11U1200.3331617
7Prime Time Aces 10U1200.3332212
8SELECT - Candy2200.5003331
9Delmarva Aces Beach2200.5003135
10HCYP Raiders White0300.0002012
11WHC 11U Renegades0300.0003619
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/21/2019 3:46pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 05, 2019
9:00 AMSATB #12SYA Mets 11U4HCYP Raiders White1
9:00 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldLegends Baseball Black 11U4Canes MD-11U9
9:00 AMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach13WHC 11U Renegades7
11:15 AMSATB #12SYA Mets 11U7Gambrills Athletics 6
11:15 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldLegends Baseball Black 11U9Prime Time Aces 10U1
11:15 AMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach0Falls Church Copperheads11
1:30 PMSATB #12HCYP Raiders White6South Jersey Elite 11U9
1:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes MD-11U10SELECT - Candy9
1:30 PMSATB #09WHC 11U Renegades8Prime Time Aces 10U9
3:45 PMSATB #12Falls Church Copperheads1South Jersey Elite 11U2
3:45 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldGambrills Athletics 10SELECT - Candy6
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 05, 2019
1BYESYA Mets 11U
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
29:00 AMSATB #12South Jersey Elite 11U5Prime Time Aces 10U2
39:00 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes MD-11U8Gambrills Athletics 11
411:15 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldFalls Church Copperheads6Legends Baseball Black 11U4
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
211:15 AMSATB #12South Jersey Elite 11U4Gambrills Athletics 19
11:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldSYA Mets 11U16Falls Church Copperheads12
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 06, 2019
13:45 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldSYA Mets 11U9Gambrills Athletics 2
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
211:15 AMSATB #09HCYP Raiders White5SELECT - Candy7
11:30 PMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach14WHC 11U Renegades4
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 06, 2019
13:45 PMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach8SELECT - Candy9
Pool Play 11

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 7 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!