As the situation surrounding the coronavirus outbreak (officially COVID-19) continues to develop, we wanted to assure you that your health & safety continues to be our biggest priority.

2020 Baseball Tournaments

NEWS UPDATE

Governor Carney Announces Lifting Out-of-State Quarantine on June 1, 2020. 

Stay Tuned for More Details! We are ready to open and are very confident that we will see you on the field in June! 

The office will contact all coaches/admins regarding upcoming tournaments status through email as we continue to monitor the situation and ongoing concerns.

[email protected]

Oktoberfest Tournament 2019 - BB-11

2019 OctoberfestWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1SYA Mets 11U4001.0002136
2Gambrills Athletics 3200.6003448
3South Jersey Elite 11U3100.7502820
4Falls Church Copperheads2200.5002230
5Canes MD-11U2100.6672427
6Legends Baseball Black 11U1200.3331617
7Prime Time Aces 10U1200.3332212
8SELECT - Candy2200.5003331
9Delmarva Aces Beach2200.5003135
10HCYP Raiders White0300.0002012
11WHC 11U Renegades0300.0003619
Official Schedule (Last updated 06/04/2020 12:45am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Oct 05, 2019
9:00 AMSATB #12SYA Mets 11U4HCYP Raiders White1
9:00 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldLegends Baseball Black 11U4Canes MD-11U9
9:00 AMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach13WHC 11U Renegades7
11:15 AMSATB #12SYA Mets 11U7Gambrills Athletics 6
11:15 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldLegends Baseball Black 11U9Prime Time Aces 10U1
11:15 AMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach0Falls Church Copperheads11
1:30 PMSATB #12HCYP Raiders White6South Jersey Elite 11U9
1:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes MD-11U10SELECT - Candy9
1:30 PMSATB #09WHC 11U Renegades8Prime Time Aces 10U9
3:45 PMSATB #12Falls Church Copperheads1South Jersey Elite 11U2
3:45 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldGambrills Athletics 10SELECT - Candy6
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 05, 2019
1BYESYA Mets 11U
QUARTER-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
29:00 AMSATB #12South Jersey Elite 11U5Prime Time Aces 10U2
39:00 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCanes MD-11U8Gambrills Athletics 11
411:15 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldFalls Church Copperheads6Legends Baseball Black 11U4
SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
211:15 AMSATB #12South Jersey Elite 11U4Gambrills Athletics 19
11:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldSYA Mets 11U16Falls Church Copperheads12
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 06, 2019
13:45 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldSYA Mets 11U9Gambrills Athletics 2
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Oct 06, 2019
211:15 AMSATB #09HCYP Raiders White5SELECT - Candy7
11:30 PMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach14WHC 11U Renegades4
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Oct 06, 2019
13:45 PMSATB #09Delmarva Aces Beach8SELECT - Candy9
Pool Play 11

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 7 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!