Harvest Moon Tournament | Fall - BB-14

2019 Harvest Moon WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Bagel Bombers Hocker4001.000243
2BCC Big Train4001.000524
3Delmarva Aces East3100.7501227
4Falcons Baseball Showcase2110.6252025
5Sandlot BB Academy 13U1200.3331525
6Middlesex BlueJays1200.333157
7DE Hurricanes1200.3331910
8Delmarva Aces Beach1200.333308
9SJ Phoenix 1110.5001513
10Chester County Rebels1200.3331815
11UMAC Attack0300.000256
12NOVA Premier 13U0300.000303
Official Schedule (Last updated 09/15/2019 1:34pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Sep 14, 2019
8:30 AMSATB #10BCC Big Train10Delmarva Aces Beach0
8:30 AMSATB #11UMAC Attack3Middlesex BlueJays4
8:30 AMSATB #14DE Hurricanes4Falcons Baseball Showcase10
8:30 AMSATB #15NOVA Premier 13U0Bagel Bombers Hocker11
11:00 AMSATB #10BCC Big Train7Chester County Rebels1
11:00 AMSATB #11UMAC Attack0Delmarva Aces East10
11:00 AMSATB #13Bagel Bombers Hocker9Middlesex BlueJays1
11:00 AMSATB #14DE Hurricanes5SJ Phoenix 2
11:00 AMSATB #15NOVA Premier 13U0Sandlot BB Academy 13U15
1:30 PMSATB #10Delmarva Aces Beach8Chester County Rebels3
1:30 PMSATB #11Falcons Baseball Showcase7SJ Phoenix 7
1:30 PMSATB #15Sandlot BB Academy 13U7Delmarva Aces East8
QUARTER-FINALS :: Sep 15, 2019
18:30 AMSATB #15Bagel Bombers Hocker17Delmarva Aces Beach0
28:30 AMSATB #14BCC Big Train3Middlesex BlueJays2
38:30 AMSATB #13Delmarva Aces East7DE Hurricanes1
48:30 AMSATB #10Falcons Baseball Showcase7Sandlot BB Academy 13U3
SEMI-FINALS :: Sep 15, 2019
111:00 AMSATB #15Bagel Bombers Hocker6Falcons Baseball Showcase1
211:00 AMSATB #14BCC Big Train4Delmarva Aces East2
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Sep 15, 2019
11:30 PMSATB #15Bagel Bombers HockerBCC Big Train
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Sep 15, 2019
111:00 AMSATB #11SJ Phoenix 4NOVA Premier 13U3
211:00 AMSATB #10UMAC Attack3Chester County Rebels11
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Sep 15, 2019
11:30 PMSATB #11SJ Phoenix Chester County Rebels
Pool Play 14

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 8 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!