2019 Dog Days Of Summer | 3 Day Tournament - BB-11

2019 Dog DaysWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Steel City Select7001.0002180
2BYC Bulldogs5200.7144272
3Wheeling Post 14200.6672853
4Lancaster Red Hawks4200.6673664
5Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black3200.6004139
6Backyard U Gamers 3200.6003337
7VA Aces 2300.4003537
8North Shore Panthers2300.4005041
9NY Gothams3300.5005033
10Marauders Baseball Cub 11U3400.4297568
11Frederick Rangers2300.4006339
12Bel Air Braves2400.3335263
13Wild Bill0500.0005519
14Competitive Edge Baseball Green0500.0008016
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/22/2019 8:14am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Jul 12, 2019
8:30 AMSATB #09Wheeling Post 12BYC Bulldogs5
8:30 AMSATB #12Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black5Backyard U Gamers 2
8:30 AMSATB #10Competitive Edge Baseball Green3Frederick Rangers13
10:45 AMSATB #09Wheeling Post 19Marauders Baseball Cub 11U2
10:45 AMSATB #12Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black13North Shore Panthers5
10:45 AMSATB #10Competitive Edge Baseball Green0Bel Air Braves25
1:00 PMSATB #09BYC Bulldogs12Wild Bill2
1:00 PMSATB #12Frederick Rangers2VA Aces 18
1:00 PMSATB #10Backyard U Gamers 12Lancaster Red Hawks7
3:15 PMSATB #09Wild Bill4NY Gothams5
3:15 PMSATB #12Marauders Baseball Cub 11U4Steel City Select14
3:15 PMSATB #10Bel Air Braves5North Shore Panthers12
5:30 PMSATB #09Lancaster Red Hawks12NY Gothams2
5:30 PMSATB #12VA Aces 0Steel City Select8
Jul 13, 2019
8:30 AMSATB #09NY Gothams3Wheeling Post 112
8:30 AMSATB #12Competitive Edge Baseball Green0North Shore Panthers15
8:30 AMSATB #10Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black3BYC Bulldogs21
10:45 AMSATB #09NY Gothams3Frederick Rangers6
10:45 AMSATB #12Competitive Edge Baseball Green2Backyard U Gamers 11
10:45 AMSATB #10Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black11Bel Air Braves1
1:00 PMSATB #09Wheeling Post 18VA Aces 6
1:00 PMSATB #12North Shore Panthers4Steel City Select26
1:00 PMSATB #10BYC Bulldogs10Lancaster Red Hawks13
3:15 PMSATB #09Frederick Rangers8Marauders Baseball Cub 11U21
3:15 PMSATB #12Steel City Select10Wild Bill2
3:15 PMSATB #10Backyard U Gamers 12Bel Air Braves11
5:30 PMSATB #09VA Aces 13Marauders Baseball Cub 11U2
5:30 PMSATB #12Lancaster Red Hawks18Wild Bill4
QUARTER-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
38:30 AMSATB #12BYC Bulldogs12Competitive Edge Baseball 11U Black7
48:30 AMSATB #09Backyard U Gamers 0Lancaster Red Hawks8
110:45 AMSATB #09Steel City Select6North Shore Panthers5
210:45 AMSATB #12Wheeling Post 115VA Aces 0
SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
11:00 PMSATB #09Steel City Select8Lancaster Red Hawks6
21:00 PMSATB #12Wheeling Post 17BYC Bulldogs12
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 14, 2019
13:15 PMSATB #09Steel City Select8BYC Bulldogs0
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
1BYEFrederick Rangers
2BYENY Gothams
38:30 AMSATB #10Bel Air Braves16Competitive Edge Baseball Green11
410:45 AMSATB #10Marauders Baseball Cub 11U10Wild Bill7
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
21:00 PMSATB #10NY Gothams6Bel Air Braves5
13:15 PMSATB #10Frederick Rangers10Marauders Baseball Cub 11U18
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 14, 2019
15:30 PMSATB #10Marauders Baseball Cub 11U11NY Gothams14
Pool Play 11 B

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play FOUR (4) Pool Games on Friday  and Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 4 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 3 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!