2019 Dog Days Of Summer | 3 Day Tournament - BB-10

2019 Dog DaysWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Camillus Wildcats6100.8574377
2Old Bridge Lightning5100.8336060
3Marauders Baseball Club3200.6003345
4Limerick Panthers 10U3300.5003669
5Wild Bill 3200.6004748
6AYRA Athletics2300.4004137
7NY Gothams4300.5714342
8Archers3400.4296450
9Competitive Edge Baseball 10U Black2300.4004132
10Larchmont Mamaroneck Tigers2300.4004452
11Marlboro Mustangs Gold1400.2005538
12Valley Wolfpack0500.0007330
Official Schedule (Last updated 10/22/2019 8:02am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Jul 12, 2019
8:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMarauders Baseball Club10Archers3
8:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCompetitive Edge Baseball 10U Black6Marlboro Mustangs Gold2
10:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMarauders Baseball Club9Marlboro Mustangs Gold0
10:45 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCompetitive Edge Baseball 10U Black11Archers4
1:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers3Old Bridge Lightning4
1:00 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldLimerick Panthers 10U16Valley Wolfpack2
3:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsAYRA Athletics4NY Gothams5
3:15 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldCamillus Wildcats13Wild Bill 5
5:30 PMSATB #10Limerick Panthers 10U6Old Bridge Lightning7
5:30 PMSATB #14AYRA Athletics8Camillus Wildcats12
5:30 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers11NY Gothams7
5:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldValley Wolfpack9Wild Bill 13
Jul 13, 2019
8:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNY Gothams3Camillus Wildcats5
8:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldMarauders Baseball Club9AYRA Athletics17
10:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLimerick Panthers 10U2AYRA Athletics3
10:45 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldMarauders Baseball Club11NY Gothams1
1:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsCamillus Wildcats3Old Bridge Lightning5
1:00 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldLarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers23Valley Wolfpack5
3:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsCompetitive Edge Baseball 10U Black2Wild Bill 10
3:15 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldArchers14Marlboro Mustangs Gold13
5:30 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers8Wild Bill 16
5:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldValley Wolfpack13Marlboro Mustangs Gold15
5:30 PMSATB #10Old Bridge Lightning13Competitive Edge Baseball 10U Black10
5:30 PMSATB #14Limerick Panthers 10U11Archers0
QUARTER-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
1BYEOld Bridge Lightning
2BYEMarauders Baseball Club
38:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldCamillus Wildcats13AYRA Athletics5
410:45 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldWild Bill 4Limerick Panthers 10U15
SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
21:00 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldMarauders Baseball Club6Camillus Wildcats12
13:15 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldOld Bridge Lightning20Limerick Panthers 10U19
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 14, 2019
15:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldOld Bridge Lightning11Camillus Wildcats19
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
1BYECompetitive Edge Baseball 10U Black
2BYELarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers
38:30 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsNY Gothams6Valley Wolfpack1
410:45 AM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMarlboro Mustangs Gold8Archers13
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Jul 14, 2019
21:00 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsLarchmont Mamaroneck Tigers7NY Gothams12
13:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsCompetitive Edge Baseball 10U Black3Archers12
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Jul 14, 2019
15:30 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsArchers4NY Gothams8
Pool Play 10 B

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play FOUR (4) Pool Games on Friday  and Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 4 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!