Armed Forces Classic | 2019 Baseball Tournament - BB-11

2019 Armed ForcesWinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor5001.000461
2Heat Baseball Club4100.8001964
3Mid Atlantic Show3100.7501047
4Hamilton A’s Select3100.7501837
5NJ Axemen select3100.7503037
6Lake Shore Blue Sox3100.7504636
7Olney Pirates2200.5002547
8YSL Warriors1300.2504212
9Vipers Basball2100.6671325
10PG Select Bluesox1200.3332828
11De Storm 1200.3333215
12Berks Thunder0300.000297
13Venom Select 2200.5004235
14Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith2300.4005744
15Chesapeake Vipers0300.000406
16Evoshield Canes North Atlantic0300.0004216
17A’s G Team0300.0005313
Official Schedule (Last updated 05/21/2019 6:32am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: May 18, 2019
8:30 AMSATB #09NJ Axemen select10YSL Warriors4
8:30 AMSATB #12A’s G Team0Heat Baseball Club15
8:30 AMSATB #14Chesapeake Vipers0Vipers Basball8
10:45 AMSATB #09NJ Axemen select16Venom Select 11
10:45 AMSATB #12A’s G Team5Vipers Basball15
10:45 AMSATB #14Chesapeake Vipers2Heat Baseball Club19
1:00 PMSATB #09Lake Shore Blue Sox13Evoshield Canes North Atlantic5
1:00 PMSATB #12PG Select Bluesox10Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith5
1:00 PMSATB #14YSL Warriors0Hamilton A’s Select15
3:15 PMSATB #09Olney Pirates1Mid Atlantic Show11
3:15 PMSATB #12Venom Select 0Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor13
3:15 PMSATB #14De Storm 11Berks Thunder6
5:30 PMSATB #09Evoshield Canes North Atlantic1Mid Atlantic Show16
5:30 PMSATB #12De Storm 3Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor13
5:30 PMSATB #14Hamilton A’s Select9Berks Thunder1
5:30 PMSATB #13Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith0Olney Pirates24
5:30 PM4-Greene Turtle FieldLake Shore Blue Sox16PG Select Bluesox15
ROUND 5 :: May 18, 2019
1BYEHamilton A’s Select
2BYEHeat Baseball Club
3BYEMid Atlantic Show
4BYEMid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor
ROUND 5 :: May 19, 2019
58:30 AM4-Greene Turtle FieldVipers Basball2YSL Warriors8
68:30 AMSATB #14NJ Axemen select9Berks Thunder0
78:30 AMSATB #09Lake Shore Blue Sox7PG Select Bluesox3
88:30 AMSATB #12Olney Pirates13De Storm 1
QUARTER-FINALS :: May 19, 2019
110:45 AMSATB #12Hamilton A’s Select13Olney Pirates9
210:45 AMSATB #09Heat Baseball Club23Lake Shore Blue Sox0
310:45 AMSATB #14Mid Atlantic Show15NJ Axemen select2
410:45 AMSATB #15Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor15YSL Warriors0
SEMI-FINALS :: May 19, 2019
21:00 PMSATB #09Heat Baseball Club6Mid Atlantic Show5
13:15 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsHamilton A’s Select0Mid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor8
CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 19, 2019
15:30 PM3-Buffalo Wild WingsMid Atlantic Shockers Gaylor12Heat Baseball Club1
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: May 18, 2019
1BYEChesapeake Vipers
2BYEVenom Select
3BYEEvoshield Canes North Atlantic
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: May 19, 2019
41:00 PMSATB #13A’s G Team8Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith23
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: May 19, 2019
21:00 PMSATB #12Venom Select 13Evoshield Canes North Atlantic10
13:15 PMSATB #12Chesapeake Vipers4Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith13
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 19, 2019
15:30 PMSATB #12Mid Atlantic Shockers Smith3Venom Select 11
Pool Play 11

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine the Seeds & Brackets for Sunday. The top 12 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 5 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday.  Sunday is Single-Elimination!!!! Good Luck!!!