Patriotic Pursuit 2016 - BB-12

Patriotic Pursuit 2016WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Overlook Blacksox7001.0001969
2North Colonie Bison6100.8572868
3Guilderland Bulldogs4110.7504366
4Devil Cats3210.5833238
5Greene County Outlaws2210.5003646
6South Jersey Road Warriors2300.4003441
7SFX Huskies2300.4004328
8Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U4200.6673848
9Morrisville RiverDogz4300.5715555
1012U Dirt Devils Black2400.3334326
11MD Legends1500.1675516
12DE Diamonds2210.5004150
13Titans Baseball Club1400.2004719
14Chesapeake Knights1400.2006038
15Great Valley Monarchs0500.0005521
Official Schedule (Last updated 04/23/2022 3:15am)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: May 28, 2016
8:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldSouth Jersey Road Warriors3Greene County Outlaws13
8:00 AMSATB #02North Colonie Bison8Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U3
8:00 AMSATB #03MD Legends4Titans Baseball Club5
10:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldSouth Jersey Road Warriors11Guilderland Bulldogs12
10:00 AMSATB #02North Colonie Bison712U Dirt Devils Black6
10:00 AMSATB #03MD Legends1SFX Huskies11
12:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldGreene County Outlaws9Devil Cats9
12:15 PMSATB #02Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U12Morrisville RiverDogz11
12:15 PMSATB #03Titans Baseball Club0Overlook Blacksox12
2:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldGuilderland Bulldogs16Chesapeake Knights5
2:15 PMSATB #0212U Dirt Devils Black12Great Valley Monarchs4
2:15 PMSATB #03SFX Huskies1DE Diamonds9
4:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldMorrisville RiverDogz18Chesapeake Knights15
4:15 PMSATB #02Devil Cats7Great Valley Monarchs3
4:15 PMSATB #03Overlook Blacksox15DE Diamonds10
May 29, 2016
8:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldGuilderland Bulldogs14Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U12
8:00 AMSATB #02Great Valley Monarchs6North Colonie Bison21
8:00 AMSATB #03DE Diamonds4Chesapeake Knights9
10:00 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldGuilderland Bulldogs15Titans Baseball Club5
10:00 AMSATB #02Great Valley Monarchs8South Jersey Road Warriors14
10:00 AMSATB #03DE Diamonds18Greene County Outlaws7
12:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldLoudoun South Eagles Gold 12U19Devil Cats5
12:15 PMSATB #02North Colonie Bison20Morrisville RiverDogz6
12:15 PMSATB #03Chesapeake Knights9Overlook Blacksox21
2:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldGreene County Outlaws17MD Legends5
2:15 PMSATB #02South Jersey Road Warriors1312U Dirt Devils Black0
2:15 PMSATB #03Titans Baseball Club4SFX Huskies10
4:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldDevil Cats16MD Legends0
4:15 PMSATB #02Morrisville RiverDogz1812U Dirt Devils Black7
4:15 PMSATB #03Overlook Blacksox18SFX Huskies0
QUARTER-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
28:30 AMSATB #02North Colonie Bison11SFX Huskies6
38:30 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldGuilderland Bulldogs9DE Diamonds9
110:45 AMSATB #01-Championship FieldOverlook Blacksox1South Jersey Road Warriors0
410:45 AMSATB #02Devil Cats1Greene County Outlaws0
SEMI-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
21:00 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldNorth Colonie Bison1Guilderland Bulldogs0
13:15 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldOverlook Blacksox1Devil Cats0
CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 30, 2016
15:30 PMSATB #01-Championship FieldOverlook Blacksox1North Colonie Bison0
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: May 29, 2016
1BYELoudoun South Eagles Gold 12U
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
38:30 AMSATB #15Titans Baseball Club5MD Legends6
210:45 AMSATB #15Morrisville RiverDogz1Great Valley Monarchs0
410:45 AMSATB #1412U Dirt Devils Black1Chesapeake Knights0
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
11:00 PMSATB #14Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U112U Dirt Devils Black0
21:00 PMSATB #15Morrisville RiverDogz1MD Legends0
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 30, 2016
13:15 PMSATB #14Loudoun South Eagles Gold 12U1Morrisville RiverDogz0
Pool Play 12 B

TWO HOUR TIME LIMIT: All teams will play 6 Pool Games on Thursday-Friday-Saturday to determine Seeds And Brackets for Sunday. The top 4 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 3 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday. Sunday is Single-Elimination. Good Luck!!!