Patriotic Pursuit 2016 - BB-11-Major

Patriotic Pursuit 2016WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Aldie Senators4001.0001134
2Spring Renegades3100.7501331
3Next Level Athletics 3100.7502137
4Mid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel2200.5001932
5North Colonie Bison2200.5002122
6Delmarva Aces Whigham1300.2503111
7SFX Huskies 11U1300.2503613
8DE Hurricanes Brannock0400.000346
Official Schedule (Last updated 04/18/2022 4:10pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: May 28, 2016
8:30 AMSATB #14DE Hurricanes Brannock3Spring Renegades11
8:30 AMSATB #15North Colonie Bison2Aldie Senators7
10:45 AMSATB #14DE Hurricanes Brannock1Next Level Athletics 11
10:45 AMSATB #15North Colonie Bison6Delmarva Aces Whigham1
1:00 PMSATB #14Spring Renegades10Delmarva Aces Whigham4
1:00 PMSATB #15Aldie Senators8Mid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel5
3:15 PMSATB #14Next Level Athletics 5SFX Huskies 11U10
5:30 PMSATB #14Mid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel15SFX Huskies 11U0
May 29, 2016
8:30 AMSATB #14Delmarva Aces Whigham3DE Hurricanes Brannock2
8:30 AMSATB #15SFX Huskies 11U3North Colonie Bison7
10:45 AMSATB #14Delmarva Aces Whigham3Aldie Senators13
10:45 AMSATB #15SFX Huskies 11U0Spring Renegades9
1:00 PMSATB #14Mid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel9DE Hurricanes Brannock0
1:00 PMSATB #15North Colonie Bison7Next Level Athletics 10
3:15 PMSATB #14Spring Renegades1Aldie Senators6
5:30 PMSATB #14Next Level Athletics 11Mid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel3
SEMI-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
21:00 PMSATB #02Spring RenegadesNext Level Athletics
13:15 PMSATB #02Aldie SenatorsMid Atlantic Shockers-Kimmel
CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 30, 2016
15:30 PMSATB #02SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerSEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: May 30, 2016
28:30 AMSATB #12Delmarva Aces Whigham8SFX Huskies 11U7
110:45 AMSATB #12North Colonie BisonDE Hurricanes Brannock
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: May 30, 2016
11:00 PMSATB #12CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 2 WinnerCONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS Game 1 Winner
Pool Play 11 B

TWO HOUR TIME LIMIT: All teams will play 2 Pool Games on Saturday to determine Seeds And Brackets for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds will play in the Championship Bracket with the bottom 2 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday. Sunday is Single-Elimination. Good Luck!!!