Weekend Wrap-Up: Dog Days of Summer

SATB hosted 46 teams at this year's Tournament. Teams traveling over 100 miles include: Lancaster Red Hawks (Lancaster, NY) Lake Effect Nationals (Orchard Park, NY) Ohio Valley Mudcats 14U (Wheeling, WV) Wheeling Post 1 (Wheeling, WV) Ohio Valley Mudcats 13U (Shadyside, OH) Camillus Wildcats (Camillus, NY) Valley Wolfpack 10U (Cobleskill, NY) Valley Wolfpack 12U (Cobleskill, NY) Valley Wolfpack 15/16 (Cobleskill, NY) Scotia Renegades 14U (Scotia, NY) Scotia Renegades 17+ (Scotia, NY) Steel City Select (Wexford, PA) Bethel Park Blackhawks 13U (Bethel Park, PA) Capital Renegades (Albany, NY) Bethel Park Black Hawks 12U (Pittsburgh, PA) Marauders Baseball (Elizabeth Twp, PA) Marauders Baseball Club 10U (Elizabeth Twp., PA) Marauders Baseball Club 13U (Elizabeth Twp., PA) Marauders Baseball Cub 11U (Elizabeth Twp., PA) North Shore Panthers (Miller Place, NY) Coastal CT Tides (Danbury, CT) Mahopac Indians (Mahopac, NY) LI Gators (Huntington Station, NY) Three Village Patriots Gold (Stony Brook, NY) Larchmont Mamaroneck Tigers (Larchmont, NY) Nassau Bolts (Franklin Square, NY) Red Dogs Baseball (Succasunna, NJ) Wrath Baseball (Brooklyn, NY) NY Gothams 10U (NY, NY) NY Gothams 11U (New York, NY) NY Gothams 12U (NY, NY) NY Gothams White (NY, NY) Cage Academy Elite (Hazlet, NJ) Marlboro Mustangs Gold (Morganville, NJ) Hudson County Pirates (Woodbridge, NJ) Cage Academy Black (Aberdeen, NJ) Cage Academy Prospects (Aberdeen, NJ) Cage Academy Red (Aberdeen, NJ) Central Penn Renegades (Palmyra, PA) CP Renegades (Palmyra, PA) Old Bridge Lightning 10U (Old Bridge, NJ) Old Bridge Lightning 13U (Old Bridge, NJ) Tidewater Drillers (Chesapeake, VA) VA Aces (Virginia Beach, VA) Faigin's Academy Bombers (Manalapan, NJ) Backyard U Gamers (York, PA) Stars Baseball (Gainesville, VA) Virginia Cannons Elite (Gainesville, VA) 3-Up 3-Down (Reading, PA) Frederick Rangers (Frederick, MD) Limerick Panthers (Limerick, PA) Skippack Stars (Skippack, PA) Competitive Edge Baseball 15U Black (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball 16U Black (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Black 10U (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Black 11U (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Black 12U (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Black 13U (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Black 17+ (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Green 11U (Woodbridge, VA) Competitive Edge Baseball Green 12U (Woodbridge, VA) Complete Game Academy (Lancaster, PA) Bel Air Braves (Bel Air, MD) Mizuno Outlaws (Vienna, VA) Complete Game Bulls (Royersford, PA) Wild Bill 10U (McLean, VA) Wild Bill 11U (McLean, VA) Sykesville Cyclones (Sykesville, MD) Young Stars (Phila, PA) Maryland Undertakers (Ellicott City, MD) AYRA Athletics (Columbia, MD)

10U

Camillus Wildcats
(Camillus, NY)
Final Standing: 6-1

11U

Steel City Select
(Wexford, PA)
Final Standing: 7-0

12U

Hammonton Stars
(Egg Harbor, NJ)
Final Standing: 6-0

13U

Bagel Bombers Hocker
(Rehoboth, DE)
Final Standing: 7-0

14U

Bagel Bombers Crouch
(Milton, DE)
Final Standing: 6-0

15-16U

Maryland Undertakers
(Ellicott City, MD)
Final Standing: 5-1

17+U

Young Stars
(Phila, PA)
Final Standing: 6-0

Please note that all tournament scores and standings are noted according to the final brackets on the schedule. If you would like to submit a correction or comment, click here to email the SATB Team >


We want to say THANK YOU to all the teams who participated, all the parents/fans who cheered from the stands!

*Special Shout-Out to the SATB Grounds & Maintenance Crew for working hard to make the tournament possible*


#SATBstories ~ share your tournament experience

 

Tag your pictures with #SATBstories for a chance to be featured on our Weekend Wrap-Up pages! 

* facebook: @sportsatthebeach * twitter: @sportsatbeach * instagram: @sportsatthebeach