Weekend Wrap-Up: Columbus Day 2019

SATB hosted 57 teams during this year's Columbus Day Tournament. Teams participating include: Bagel Bombers Dear (Georgetown, DE) |  Bagel Bombers Sammons (Georgetown, DE) | Delmarva Aces East (Berlin, MD) | Great Falls Colts (Great Falls, VA) | Loudoun Aces (Leesburg, VA) | Mount Vernon Patriots Maroon (Alexandria, VA) | Bagel Bombers Kastor (Georgetown, DE) | Bagel Bombers Mears (Georgetown, DE) | Canes VA Ruberti (Chesapeake, VA) | Delmarva Aces Coastal (Berlin, MD) | Lionville Hillcats (Exton, PA) | Mid-Atlantic Shockers Hastings (Berlin, MD) | Mount Vernon Patriots 10U (Alexandria, VA) | PBC Eagles (Pasadena, MD) | Team New Era (Depew, NY) | West Chester Dragons 10U (West Chester, PA) | Byron Bombers (West Springfield, VA) | DE Storm Black (Georgetown, DE) | DE Wolfpack McCray (Dover, DE) | Delmarva Aces East (Berlin, MD) | Diamond State Wolfpack (Dover, DE) | Fielder's Choice 12U (Purcellville, VA) | Mid-Atlantic Shockers Walls (Berlin, MD) | Stars Baseball Majkowski (Gainesville, MD) | West Chester Dragons 12U (West Chester, PA) | West Chester Dragons 11U (West Chester, PA) | Annandale Sluggers (Annandale, VA) | Burke Bulldogs (Fairfax, VA) | Long Island Thunder (Long Island, NY) | Severna Park Green Hornets (Severna Park, MD) | The Next Level Riversox (Kingston, PA) | West Chester Dragons 13U (West Chester, PA) | Bagel Bombers Hocker (Georgetown, DE) | Bagel Bombers White (Milton, DE) | Bucks County Generals (Bucks County, PA) | Fielder's Choice 14U (Purcellville, VA) | NJ Axemen Red (Wayne, NJ) | SC Bulldogs (Middletown, DE) | Stars Baseball Natale (Manassas, VA) | Team Virginia Mizuno-Graham (Warrenton, VA) | Vineland Venom (Vineland, NJ) | West Hills Gubba (McDonald, PA) | Burke Bulldogs 2023 Black (Burke, VA) | DE Diamond Kings 16U (Middletown, DE) | DE Vipers (Dover, DE) | First State Hornets 15U (Marydel, DE) | Mid-State Mavericks (Palmyra, PA) | SJ Cubs (Swedesboro, NJ) | Virginia Cannons (Gainesville, VA) | Anderson Monarchs (Philadelphia, PA) | Blue Sox (Salisbury, MD) | Bowie Elite Blacksox (Buck) (Bowie, MD) | DE Diamond Kings 17+ (Middletown, DE) | Eastern Shore Force (Fruitland, MD) | Fulton Gators (Laurel, DE) | Harford Canes (Bel Air, MD) | Pittsburgh Outlaws (Canonsburg, PA)

2020 Baseball Tournaments

9U

Delmarva Aces East
(Berlin, MD)
Final Standing: 3-0

10U

Canes VA Ruberti
(Chesapeake, VA)
Final Standing: 4-0

12U

Diamond State Wolfpack
(Dover, DE)
Final Standing: 4-0

13U

Severna Park Green Hornets
(Severna Park, MD)
Final Standing: 4-1

14U

Bagel Bombers Hocker
(Georgetown, DE)
Final Standing: 4-0

15/16U

DE Diamond Kings
(Middletown, DE)
Final Standing: 4-0

17+

Fulton Gators
(Laurel, DE)
Final Standing: 4-1

Please note that all tournament scores and standings are noted according to the final brackets on the schedule. If you would like to submit a correction or comment, click here to email the SATB Team >


We want to say THANK YOU to all the teams who participated, all the parents/fans who cheered from the stands!

*Special Shout-Out to the SATB Grounds & Maintenance Crew for working hard to make the tournament possible*


#SATBstories ~ share your tournament experience

2020 Baseball Tournaments

2020 Baseball Tournaments

2019 Baseball Tournaments

2019 Baseball Tournaments

2019 Baseball Tournaments

2019 Baseball Tournaments

Tag your pictures with #SATBstories for a chance to be featured on our Weekend Wrap-Up pages!

* facebook: @sportsatthebeach * twitter: @sportsatbeach * instagram: @sportsatthebeach