Weekend Wrap-Up: 7th inning Stretch

SATB hosted 79 teams at this year's Tournament. Teams include: Philippine Archers (Metro Manila, Phillipines) Central Amherst Black Hawks (Buffalo, NY) Energy Baseball 15U Lightning (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball 15U Thunder (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Amps (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Bolts (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Explosion (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Force (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Generators (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Sparks (Worcester, MA) Energy Baseball Voltage (Worcester, MA) Lansingburgh Royals (Troy, NY) Pittsburgh Outlaws Black (Canonsburg, PA) Bunker Hill Red Storm (Waterbury, CT) Comets Baseball (Pine Bush, NY) Brookfield Bulldogs (Brookfield, NY) North Shore Giants 15U (Mount Sinai, NY) Fairfield County Captains 13U (Trumbull, CT) Fairfield County Captains 14U (Trumbull, CT) Fairfield County Captains 15u (Trumbull, CT) Kings Park Knights (Kings Park, NY) KPY Knights (Kings Park, NY) LI Dodgers Nation 12U (Long Island, NY) LI Dodgers Nation 11U (Lindenhurst, NY) Hicksville Hurricanes Renneisen (Hicksville, NY) MW Crush (Highland Mills, NY) Bethpage Eagles Burns (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Devine (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Dorazio (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Lapertosa (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Mastrangelo (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Seely (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Spector (Bethpage, NY) Bethpage Eagles Valenti (Bethpage, NY) Farmingdale Greendogs (Farmingdale, NY) LI Dodgers Nation 17U (Bethpage, NY) Rockland Royals 16U American (Suffern, NY) Rockland Royals 16U National (Suffern, NY) Rockland Royals 18U Elite (Suffern, NY) Port Washington Legends (Port Washington, NY) OH Wolfpack 15U (Howard Beach, NY) Northern Valley Coyotes 10U (Closter, NJ) Northern Valley Coyotes 11U (Closter, NJ) Northern Valley Coyotes 15U (Closter, NJ) North Hunterdon Select (Clinton, NJ) Renegades AC (Chambersburg, PA) Peninsula RiverDawgs (Little Silver, NJ) Peninsula RiverDawgs 15U (Silver, NJ) NY Prospects (Staten Island, NY) North Hunterdon (High Bridge, NJ) North Hunterdon Youth Baseball (High Bridge, NJ) Central Penn Renegades (Palmyra, PA) MAD Baseball (Palmyra, PA) Mid State Mavericks Red (Palmyra, PA) North Brunswick Raiders 9U (North Brunswick, NJ) North Brunswick Raiders 11U (North Burnswick, NJ) Sportika Gallagher Elite (Manalapan, NJ) Quakertown Panthers (Quakertown, PA) Central Perk Gold (Schwenksville, PA) Manheim VFW (Manheim, PA) Perk Prospects (Perkiomenville, PA) Herndon Hawks (Herndon, VA) Sykesville Cyclones 18U (Eldersburg, MD) AYRA (Ellicott City, MD) CC Cobras (Chester CO, PA) HCYP Raiders White (Ellicott City, MD) West Chester Dragons 9U (West Chester, PA) West Chester Dragons 11U (West Chester, PA) West Chester Dragons 12U (West Chester, PA) West Chester Dragons 14U (West Chester, PA)

 

9U

West Chester Dragons
(West Chester, PA)
Final Standing: 5-0

10U

Northern Valley Coyotes
(Closter, NJ)
Final Standing: 3-3

11U

Delmarva Aces East
(Berlin, MD)
Final Standing: 6-1

12U

West Chester Dragons
(West Chester, PA)
Final Standing: 7-0

13U

CC Cobras
(Chester CO, PA)
Final Standing: 6-0

14U

Next Level Athletics
(Newport, DE)
Final Standing: 4-2

15-16U

Bethpage Eagles Seely
(Bethpage, NY)
Final Standing: 7-0

17U

Sykesville Cyclones 18U
(Eldersburg, MD)
Final Standing: 4-1

Please note that all tournament scores and standings are noted according to the final brackets on the schedule. If you would like to submit a correction or comment, click here to email the SATB Team >


We want to say THANK YOU to all the teams who participated, all the parents/fans who cheered from the stands!

*Special Shout-Out to the SATB Grounds & Maintenance Crew for working hard to make the tournament possible*


#SATBstories ~ share your tournament experience

Tag your pictures with #SATBstories for a chance to be featured on our Weekend Wrap-Up pages!

* facebook: @sportsatthebeach * twitter: @sportsatbeach * instagram: @sportsatthebeach