March Madness 2011 - BB-12

March Madness 2011WinLossTiePercentageR/AR/S
1Mid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red+5001.000523
2Delaware Liberty4100.800729
3connecticut dynasty3100.750727
4Delaware Bucs 13U3100.750724
5Delaware Blue Hens Chasanov2100.667711
6Dynamite Baseball1200.333614
7Fingerlakes Falcons1200.3331315
8DELMARVA DRILLERS1200.3331510
9Jersey Mudcats3100.7501521
10Great Valley Diamond Stars3200.6001614
11Catonsville Cougars1300.250186
12Northern Valley Ravens1300.250205
13NJ Renegades0300.000232
14Delaware Devils 12U0300.000250
15High Heat Baseball Club 12U0300.0002811
Official Schedule (Last updated 05/28/2015 3:56pm)
#TimeFieldTeamScoreTeamScore
TOURNAMENT PLAY :: Mar 26, 2011
9:00 AM1-Championship FieldJersey Mudcats17High Heat Baseball Club 12U11
9:00 AM2-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Bucs 12U10Catonsville Cougars1
9:00 AM3-Greene TurtleDELMARVA DRILLERS4Northern Valley Ravens3
11:00 AM1-Championship FieldJersey Mudcats2Delaware Blue Hens 12U - Chasanov4
11:00 AM2-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Bucs 12U13Great Valley Diamond Stars5
11:00 AM3-Greene TurtleDELMARVA DRILLERS6connecticut dynasty11
1:15 PM1-Championship FieldCatonsville Cougars4Delaware Blue Hens 12U - Chasanov7
1:15 PM2-Buffalo Wild WingsHigh Heat Baseball Club 12U0Dynamite Baseball10
1:15 PM3-Greene TurtleNorthern Valley Ravens1Mid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red15
3:30 PM1-Championship FieldDelaware Liberty12Fingerlakes Falcons6
3:30 PM2-Buffalo Wild WingsGreat Valley Diamond Stars7NJ Renegades2
3:30 PM3-Greene Turtleconnecticut dynasty15Delaware Devils 12U0
4:00 PMSATB #14Mid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red5Dynamite Baseball4
5:30 PM1-Championship FieldDelaware Devils 12U0Fingerlakes Falcons9
5:30 PM2-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Liberty15NJ Renegades0
QUARTER-FINALS :: Mar 27, 2011
39:00 AM2-Buffalo Wild Wingsconnecticut dynasty1Dynamite Baseball0
49:00 AM1-Championship FieldDelaware Bucs 12U1Delaware Blue Hens 12U - Chasanov0
111:15 AM1-Championship FieldMid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red1DELMARVA DRILLERS0
211:15 AM2-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Liberty1Fingerlakes Falcons0
SEMI-FINALS :: Mar 27, 2011
11:30 PM1-Championship FieldMid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red1Delaware Bucs 12U0
21:30 PM2-Buffalo Wild WingsDelaware Liberty1connecticut dynasty0
CHAMPIONSHIP :: Mar 27, 2011
14:00 PM1-Championship FieldMid-Atlantic Shockers 12U Red1Delaware Liberty0
CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS :: Mar 27, 2011
1BYEJersey Mudcats
49:00 AMSATB #13Northern Valley Ravens1NJ Renegades0
211:15 AMSATB #11Great Valley Diamond Stars1High Heat Baseball Club 12U0
311:15 AM3-Greene TurtleCatonsville Cougars1Delaware Devils 12U0
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS :: Mar 27, 2011
11:30 PM3-Greene TurtleJersey Mudcats1Northern Valley Ravens0
21:30 PMSATB #11Great Valley Diamond Stars1Catonsville Cougars0
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP :: Mar 27, 2011
14:00 PM3-Greene TurtleJersey Mudcats1Great Valley Diamond Stars0
Pool Play 12

TIME LIMIT Two Hours: Play TWO (2) Pool Games on Saturday to determine Brackets and Seeds for Sunday. The top 6 Seeds are eligible for the Championship Bracket with the bottom 4 Seeds playing in the Consolation Bracket on Sunday. Sunday is Single-Elimination! Good Luck!!!